Edmonton neighbourhood data
Compare 257 Edmonton neighbourhoods side by side: typical house and condo values, how old the homes are, typical lot size and how many properties each has. Sort any column, filter by area, and open a neighbourhood for its full guide, sold prices and live listings.
| Area | Neighbourhoods | Middle typical house value | Middle year built | Middle typical lot (sq ft) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Edmonton | 27 | $430,750 | 1957 | 4,894 |
| West Edmonton | 54 | $495,250 | 1976 | 6,043 |
| Southwest Edmonton | 60 | $543,750 | 1992 | 5,829 |
| Southeast Edmonton | 38 | $420,000 | 1981 | 5,422 |
| Northeast Edmonton | 52 | $370,750 | 1975 | 5,530 |
| Northwest Edmonton | 26 | $379,750 | 1980 | 5,436 |
Typical values are from City of Edmonton 2026 property assessments, which estimate market value as of July 1, 2025. They are not sale prices. For what homes actually sold for, open a neighbourhood guide and follow the link to its recent sold prices. Quick lists only include neighbourhoods with at least 100 residential properties.
| Neighbourhood ↕ | Area ↕ | Typical house value ↕ | Typical condo value ↕ | Typical year built ↕ | Typical lot (sq ft) ↕ | Houses on own lots ↕ | Residential properties ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbottsfield | Northeast | $165,500 | 1972 | 2,483 | 100% | 376 | |
| Alberta Avenue | Central | $264,500 | $133,500 | 1943 | 3,959 | 99% | 2,291 |
| Aldergrove | West | $421,000 | $104,500 | 1976 | 5,984 | 97% | 1,594 |
| Allard | Southwest | $554,500 | $198,500 | 2015 | 3,962 | 66% | 3,150 |
| Allendale | Southwest | $464,000 | 1959 | 4,703 | 99% | 952 | |
| Ambleside | Southwest | $630,000 | $220,500 | 2012 | 4,267 | 44% | 3,744 |
| Argyll | Southeast | $486,000 | 1955 | 5,719 | 99% | 336 | |
| Aspen Gardens | Southwest | $625,500 | 1966 | 6,476 | 96% | 685 | |
| Aster | Southeast | $540,000 | $358,000 | 2023 | 3,102 | 90% | 1,141 |
| Athlone | Northwest | $359,000 | $154,000 | 1982 | 5,456 | 94% | 1,140 |
| Avonmore | Southeast | $446,000 | $333,500 | 1956 | 6,350 | 81% | 1,025 |
| Balwin | Northeast | $334,500 | $65,000 | 1963 | 5,994 | 95% | 1,238 |
| Bannerman | Northeast | $281,500 | $84,000 | 1978 | 4,999 | 93% | 1,151 |
| Baranow | Northwest | $335,500 | $197,500 | 2003 | 2,665 | 9% | 1,405 |
| Baturyn | Northwest | $390,000 | 1978 | 5,924 | 100% | 1,632 | |
| Beacon Heights | Northeast | $308,500 | $56,500 | 1958 | 6,197 | 95% | 1,131 |
| Bearspaw | Southwest | $469,000 | 1984 | 6,047 | 100% | 845 | |
| Beaumaris | Northwest | $458,500 | $211,500 | 1981 | 6,154 | 67% | 1,719 |
| Belgravia | West | $789,000 | $403,500 | 1973 | 6,618 | 65% | 1,202 |
| Belle Rive | Northeast | $501,000 | 1999 | 5,479 | 97% | 1,304 | |
| Bellevue | Northeast | $341,000 | 1948 | 5,126 | 100% | 469 | |
| Belmead | West | $400,000 | $119,500 | 1977 | 6,119 | 96% | 1,349 |
| Belmont | Northeast | $348,500 | $161,000 | 1976 | 4,431 | 76% | 1,908 |
| Belvedere | Northeast | $334,000 | $77,500 | 1964 | 5,763 | 57% | 1,869 |
| Bergman | Northeast | $369,000 | 1985 | 6,192 | 95% | 635 | |
| Beverly Heights | Northeast | $336,000 | 1959 | 5,998 | 100% | 1,219 | |
| Bisset | Southeast | $425,000 | $212,000 | 1987 | 5,461 | 91% | 989 |
| Blackburne | Southwest | $508,500 | 1997 | 5,669 | 90% | 648 | |
| Blackmud Creek | Southwest | $588,500 | $200,000 | 2002 | 5,112 | 59% | 1,326 |
| Blatchford | Central | Not enough data | $363,500 | 87% | 420 | ||
| Blue Quill | Southwest | $460,000 | $173,500 | 1979 | 6,048 | 83% | 1,149 |
| Blue Quill Estates | Southwest | $651,500 | 1979 | 7,438 | 100% | 361 | |
| Bonnie Doon | Central | $546,500 | $216,000 | 1977 | 4,838 | 70% | 1,856 |
| Boyle Street | Central | $267,000 | $86,000 | 1992 | 2,930 | 8% | 1,529 |
| Brander Gardens | Southwest | $374,000 | $122,000 | 1973 | 2,945 | 83% | 923 |
| Breckenridge Greens | West | $504,500 | $208,500 | 1999 | 5,167 | 47% | 1,119 |
| Brintnell | Northeast | $475,000 | 2006 | 4,212 | 100% | 1,757 | |
| Britannia Youngstown | West | $345,500 | $92,000 | 1959 | 5,981 | 74% | 1,476 |
| Brookside | Southwest | $632,000 | 1971 | 8,195 | 95% | 618 | |
| Bulyea Heights | Southwest | $690,000 | 1990 | 6,877 | 97% | 1,327 | |
| Caernarvon | Northwest | $366,000 | $91,500 | 1975 | 5,173 | 97% | 1,429 |
| Calder | Northwest | $326,500 | $70,500 | 1959 | 6,233 | 96% | 1,404 |
| Callaghan | Southwest | $544,000 | $345,000 | 2011 | 4,253 | 82% | 1,163 |
| Cameron Heights | Southwest | $702,500 | 2011 | 6,089 | 100% | 797 | |
| Canon Ridge | Northeast | $270,500 | $164,000 | 2004 | 3,950 | 26% | 1,635 |
| Canora | West | $348,000 | $94,000 | 1977 | 3,705 | 66% | 1,099 |
| Canossa | Northwest | $468,000 | 2003 | 4,155 | 98% | 1,041 | |
| Capilano | Northeast | $489,500 | 1957 | 6,721 | 95% | 1,156 | |
| Carlisle | Northwest | $367,500 | 1978 | 5,258 | 99% | 1,095 | |
| Carlton | Northwest | $503,000 | $203,000 | 2010 | 4,184 | 89% | 1,795 |
| Carter Crest | Southwest | $631,000 | 1994 | 6,282 | 96% | 623 | |
| Casselman | Northeast | $213,000 | $134,500 | 1977 | 2,610 | 90% | 1,245 |
| Central McDougall | Central | $324,000 | $91,000 | 2002 | 2,984 | 23% | 1,034 |
| Chambery | Northwest | $571,000 | 2005 | 5,343 | 100% | 785 | |
| Chappelle Gardens | Southwest | $485,500 | $175,000 | 2018 | 3,302 | 93% | 5,696 |
| Charlesworth | Southeast | $514,500 | $205,000 | 2012 | 3,732 | 82% | 3,017 |
| Clareview Town Centre | Northeast | $336,000 | $161,500 | 2009 | 2,421 | 20% | 2,437 |
| Clover Bar | Northeast | Not enough data | 1972 | 58% | 31 | ||
| Cloverdale | Central | $654,500 | $330,000 | 1991 | 4,285 | 29% | 789 |
| Crawford Plains | Southeast | $399,000 | 1981 | 5,680 | 100% | 1,387 | |
| Crestwood | West | $784,500 | $449,000 | 1962 | 7,257 | 90% | 957 |
| Cromdale | Northeast | $496,000 | $110,500 | 1946 | 5,700 | 18% | 817 |
| Cumberland | Northwest | $456,500 | $170,000 | 2002 | 4,371 | 78% | 2,267 |
| Cy Becker | Northeast | $527,000 | $301,000 | 2019 | 3,593 | 91% | 1,563 |
| Daly Grove | Southeast | $408,500 | $96,000 | 1980 | 5,739 | 97% | 1,064 |
| Dechene | West | $524,000 | 1987 | 6,251 | 100% | 598 | |
| Delton | Central | $306,500 | 1953 | 5,223 | 100% | 734 | |
| Delwood | Northeast | $369,000 | 1966 | 6,249 | 97% | 1,358 | |
| Desrochers | Southwest | $522,500 | $345,000 | 2020 | 3,349 | 92% | 1,308 |
| Donsdale | West | $789,000 | $136,500 | 2004 | 6,563 | 87% | 607 |
| Dovercourt | Northwest | $382,500 | 1954 | 6,705 | 98% | 763 | |
| Duggan | Southwest | $466,500 | $106,500 | 1971 | 6,465 | 96% | 1,202 |
| Dunluce | Northwest | $379,000 | $74,500 | 1979 | 5,816 | 94% | 1,940 |
| Eastwood | Central | $291,000 | $73,000 | 1961 | 4,949 | 86% | 1,046 |
| Eaux Claires | Northeast | $460,000 | $177,000 | 2001 | 4,510 | 41% | 1,986 |
| Ebbers | Northeast | $456,000 | $199,000 | 2017 | 3,523 | 49% | 748 |
| Edgemont | Southwest | $512,500 | $338,000 | 2020 | 3,419 | 92% | 3,726 |
| Ekota | Southeast | $415,000 | 1976 | 6,406 | 100% | 694 | |
| Ellerslie | Southeast | $451,000 | $168,000 | 2004 | 3,918 | 70% | 2,400 |
| Elmwood | West | $388,500 | $83,000 | 1964 | 5,861 | 96% | 781 |
| Elmwood Park | Central | $342,500 | $59,000 | 1959 | 7,497 | 84% | 393 |
| Elsinore | Northwest | $497,000 | 1998 | 5,416 | 100% | 940 | |
| Empire Park | Southwest | $170,000 | $211,500 | 1975 | 2,570 | 62% | 1,258 |
| Ermineskin | Southwest | $250,000 | $235,500 | 1978 | 3,445 | 28% | 2,850 |
| Evansdale | Northeast | $372,500 | $93,500 | 1972 | 6,072 | 91% | 1,587 |
| Evergreen | Northeast | Not enough data | $54,000 | 0% | 647 | ||
| Falconer Heights | Southwest | $596,500 | $209,000 | 1996 | 6,092 | 81% | 679 |
| Forest Heights | Central | $480,000 | $231,000 | 1960 | 5,884 | 91% | 1,569 |
| Fraser | Northeast | $394,500 | $65,500 | 1987 | 5,048 | 90% | 1,648 |
| Fulton Place | Northeast | $460,000 | $270,000 | 1956 | 6,588 | 87% | 933 |
| Gariepy | West | $530,000 | 1979 | 6,307 | 100% | 746 | |
| Garneau | Central | $607,500 | $271,000 | 1942 | 4,356 | 17% | 3,046 |
| Glastonbury | West | $480,500 | $211,000 | 2002 | 4,370 | 62% | 2,978 |
| Glengarry | Northeast | $360,000 | $105,000 | 1962 | 5,785 | 91% | 1,159 |
| Glenora | West | $844,500 | $119,000 | 1965 | 7,001 | 69% | 1,721 |
| Glenridding | Southwest | $608,000 | 2022 | 3,589 | 100% | 1,738 | |
| Glenwood | West | $386,000 | $156,500 | 1968 | 6,598 | 51% | 2,107 |
| Gold Bar | Northeast | $416,500 | 1958 | 6,048 | 95% | 932 | |
| Grandview Heights | Southwest | $962,500 | 1965 | 8,709 | 94% | 386 | |
| Granville | West | $604,500 | $276,500 | 2014 | 4,624 | 74% | 1,242 |
| Graydon Hill | Southwest | $461,500 | 2018 | 3,047 | 99% | 504 | |
| Greenfield | Southwest | $504,500 | 1967 | 6,253 | 97% | 1,394 | |
| Greenview | Southeast | $434,500 | $195,000 | 1978 | 6,301 | 93% | 998 |
| Griesbach | Northwest | $561,000 | $289,500 | 2014 | 3,934 | 64% | 2,879 |
| Grovenor | West | $456,000 | $296,500 | 1960 | 5,838 | 92% | 1,081 |
| Haddow | Southwest | $609,000 | $230,500 | 2002 | 5,137 | 76% | 1,792 |
| Hairsine | Northeast | $202,500 | 1979 | 2,646 | 100% | 825 | |
| Hawks Ridge | West | $567,500 | $300,000 | 2018 | 4,200 | 92% | 697 |
| Hays Ridge | Southwest | $1,083,500 | 2020 | 6,397 | 99% | 464 | |
| Hazeldean | Southeast | $465,000 | 1955 | 5,849 | 98% | 1,098 | |
| Henderson Estates | Southwest | $709,000 | 1990 | 7,387 | 100% | 623 | |
| High Park | West | $381,500 | 1962 | 7,041 | 99% | 634 | |
| Highlands | Northeast | $439,000 | $82,500 | 1950 | 5,787 | 98% | 1,140 |
| Hillview | Southeast | $412,500 | $82,000 | 1978 | 5,998 | 97% | 1,086 |
| Hodgson | Southwest | $653,000 | $247,500 | 2004 | 5,302 | 47% | 1,446 |
| Hollick-Kenyon | Northeast | $460,000 | $156,500 | 2004 | 4,381 | 84% | 1,997 |
| Holyrood | Central | $478,000 | 1955 | 6,753 | 98% | 1,092 | |
| Homesteader | Northeast | $329,500 | 1975 | 4,961 | 99% | 1,016 | |
| Hudson | Northwest | $497,000 | $171,500 | 2004 | 4,456 | 80% | 904 |
| Idylwylde | Central | $421,500 | $170,500 | 1954 | 5,955 | 67% | 798 |
| Inglewood | West | $428,000 | $82,000 | 1962 | 5,727 | 77% | 1,491 |
| Jackson Heights | Southeast | $470,000 | 1992 | 5,250 | 99% | 1,270 | |
| Jamieson Place | West | $470,000 | 1991 | 4,988 | 100% | 1,385 | |
| Jasper Park | West | $386,500 | $162,500 | 1959 | 7,312 | 68% | 713 |
| Kameyosek | Southeast | $280,500 | $261,500 | 1975 | 4,149 | 67% | 943 |
| Keheewin | Southwest | $446,500 | $192,500 | 1983 | 5,865 | 63% | 1,207 |
| Kenilworth | Central | $436,500 | 1964 | 6,002 | 98% | 992 | |
| Kensington | Northwest | $357,000 | $189,000 | 1962 | 6,251 | 88% | 1,412 |
| Kernohan | Northeast | $344,500 | $320,000 | 1978 | 5,092 | 95% | 1,138 |
| Keswick | Southwest | $594,000 | $364,000 | 2022 | 3,465 | 96% | 4,091 |
| Kildare | Northeast | $355,500 | 1968 | 5,996 | 98% | 957 | |
| Kilkenny | Northeast | $378,000 | $74,500 | 1969 | 5,998 | 95% | 1,599 |
| Killarney | Northeast | $353,500 | 1960 | 6,719 | 98% | 860 | |
| King Edward Park | Central | $425,000 | $209,000 | 1958 | 5,411 | 64% | 2,360 |
| Kinglet Gardens | West | $492,500 | $335,500 | 2024 | 3,355 | 97% | 1,220 |
| Kiniski Gardens | Southeast | $388,000 | $107,000 | 1991 | 4,143 | 96% | 2,213 |
| Kirkness | Northeast | $353,000 | $102,500 | 1990 | 4,109 | 88% | 1,291 |
| Klarvatten | Northeast | $463,000 | $249,500 | 2006 | 4,164 | 99% | 2,272 |
| La Perle | West | $400,500 | $137,000 | 1981 | 5,263 | 86% | 1,643 |
| Lago Lindo | Northeast | $392,500 | 1983 | 5,420 | 99% | 1,374 | |
| Lansdowne | Southwest | $727,000 | 1968 | 8,147 | 92% | 385 | |
| Larkspur | Southeast | $467,500 | $193,000 | 1997 | 4,984 | 56% | 2,618 |
| Lauderdale | Northwest | $338,000 | 1960 | 6,726 | 94% | 825 | |
| Laurel | Southeast | $525,500 | $199,500 | 2016 | 3,719 | 93% | 4,419 |
| Laurier Heights | West | $756,500 | 1961 | 7,821 | 94% | 1,021 | |
| Lee Ridge | Southeast | $315,500 | 1974 | 5,483 | 100% | 797 | |
| Leger | Southwest | $576,000 | $431,500 | 2004 | 4,756 | 87% | 926 |
| Lendrum Place | Southwest | $543,500 | 1962 | 6,108 | 94% | 645 | |
| Lorelei | Northwest | $380,500 | $109,000 | 1976 | 5,771 | 95% | 1,294 |
| Lymburn | West | $384,500 | $265,000 | 1982 | 4,591 | 98% | 2,072 |
| Lynnwood | West | $451,000 | 1959 | 6,298 | 99% | 781 | |
| MacEwan | Southwest | $486,500 | $181,500 | 2005 | 4,143 | 45% | 3,042 |
| MacTaggart | Southwest | $841,000 | $221,500 | 2009 | 6,098 | 39% | 1,878 |
| Maple | Southeast | $489,500 | 2018 | 3,488 | 100% | 1,655 | |
| Matt Berry | Northeast | $499,500 | $171,500 | 1995 | 5,302 | 83% | 1,453 |
| Mayfield | West | $341,000 | $84,000 | 1958 | 5,997 | 95% | 862 |
| Mayliewan | Northeast | $509,500 | 1999 | 5,664 | 100% | 1,256 | |
| McCauley | Central | $256,500 | $146,500 | 1946 | 4,022 | 95% | 817 |
| McKernan | West | $607,500 | 1966 | 5,542 | 100% | 921 | |
| McLeod | Northeast | $382,500 | 1969 | 6,599 | 99% | 881 | |
| McQueen | West | $436,000 | $93,000 | 1955 | 6,196 | 91% | 469 |
| Meadowlark Park | West | $413,000 | $251,000 | 1960 | 6,091 | 60% | 1,507 |
| Menisa | Southeast | $430,500 | 1977 | 6,637 | 100% | 870 | |
| Meyokumin | Southeast | $380,500 | 1979 | 5,518 | 99% | 941 | |
| Meyonohk | Southeast | $326,500 | 1977 | 4,419 | 100% | 1,107 | |
| Michaels Park | Southeast | $373,500 | 1976 | 5,396 | 95% | 900 | |
| Miller | Northeast | $432,500 | $163,500 | 2002 | 4,060 | 80% | 1,154 |
| Minchau | Southeast | $401,000 | 1981 | 5,601 | 100% | 999 | |
| Montrose | Northeast | $279,000 | $89,500 | 1952 | 4,194 | 96% | 1,142 |
| North Glenora | West | $454,500 | 1953 | 6,621 | 99% | 735 | |
| Northmount | Northeast | $381,500 | 1971 | 6,118 | 99% | 1,088 | |
| Ogilvie Ridge | Southwest | $765,500 | 1988 | 7,453 | 97% | 363 | |
| Oleskiw | West | $766,000 | 1989 | 7,974 | 99% | 1,082 | |
| Ormsby Place | West | $414,000 | 1978 | 5,564 | 99% | 1,759 | |
| Ottewell | Central | $452,500 | $76,000 | 1962 | 6,124 | 93% | 2,359 |
| Overlanders | Northeast | $369,000 | 1978 | 6,053 | 100% | 453 | |
| Oxford | Northwest | $476,500 | $225,000 | 2002 | 5,059 | 75% | 1,620 |
| Ozerna | Northeast | $472,500 | $128,000 | 1998 | 5,580 | 91% | 1,431 |
| Paisley | Southwest | $490,000 | 2018 | 2,944 | 100% | 1,067 | |
| Parkallen | Southwest | $515,500 | $309,500 | 1952 | 5,879 | 81% | 969 |
| Parkdale | Central | $272,000 | $124,500 | 1946 | 3,960 | 74% | 1,431 |
| Parkview | West | $654,000 | 1959 | 6,585 | 96% | 1,427 | |
| Patricia Heights | West | $539,500 | 1969 | 7,197 | 100% | 443 | |
| Pembina | Northwest | $205,500 | $198,000 | 2006 | 4,714 | 31% | 975 |
| Pleasantview | Southwest | $493,500 | $153,000 | 1963 | 6,003 | 63% | 1,752 |
| Pollard Meadows | Southeast | $393,000 | $112,500 | 1980 | 5,560 | 83% | 1,363 |
| Potter Greens | West | $596,000 | 1997 | 6,185 | 100% | 572 | |
| Prince Charles | Northwest | $354,000 | $128,500 | 1959 | 6,147 | 96% | 590 |
| Prince Rupert | Central | $389,000 | $105,000 | 1952 | 6,135 | 81% | 474 |
| Queen Alexandra | Southwest | $474,500 | $207,500 | 1952 | 4,355 | 46% | 1,745 |
| Queen Mary Park | Central | $420,000 | $160,500 | 1951 | 7,500 | 14% | 2,925 |
| Quesnell Heights | West | $912,000 | 1970 | 12,016 | 94% | 132 | |
| Ramsay Heights | Southwest | $574,500 | $152,500 | 1982 | 7,200 | 90% | 1,193 |
| Rapperswill | Northwest | $499,500 | 2014 | 3,912 | 100% | 1,121 | |
| Rhatigan Ridge | Southwest | $670,000 | $383,000 | 1987 | 7,380 | 96% | 1,128 |
| Richfield | Southeast | $391,000 | 1973 | 6,255 | 99% | 694 | |
| Richford | Southwest | $694,500 | $285,500 | 2002 | 5,792 | 35% | 658 |
| Rideau Park | Southwest | $478,000 | $183,000 | 1973 | 6,126 | 50% | 733 |
| Rio Terrace | West | $549,000 | 1961 | 7,496 | 100% | 517 | |
| Ritchie | Central | $487,000 | $240,500 | 1966 | 4,366 | 54% | 2,345 |
| Riverdale | Central | $594,000 | $317,000 | 2000 | 4,000 | 55% | 1,049 |
| Riverview | Southwest | $921,000 | 1991 | 48,776 | 99% | 149 | |
| Rosenthal | West | $527,000 | $270,000 | 2019 | 3,376 | 85% | 3,019 |
| Rossdale | Central | $632,500 | $253,500 | 1990 | 3,334 | 47% | 458 |
| Rosslyn | Northwest | $358,000 | 1961 | 5,997 | 97% | 1,013 | |
| Royal Gardens | Southwest | $446,500 | $132,500 | 1966 | 6,120 | 68% | 1,134 |
| Rundle Heights | Northeast | $332,000 | $85,000 | 1971 | 5,878 | 90% | 980 |
| Rutherford | Southwest | $512,000 | $199,000 | 2006 | 4,055 | 53% | 5,479 |
| Sakaw | Southeast | $385,500 | $90,500 | 1980 | 5,766 | 98% | 1,213 |
| Satoo | Southeast | $397,000 | 1975 | 6,190 | 100% | 1,202 | |
| Schonsee | Northeast | $546,500 | $220,500 | 2014 | 4,123 | 67% | 2,286 |
| Secord | West | $526,000 | $308,500 | 2018 | 3,633 | 81% | 4,307 |
| Sherbrooke | Northwest | $367,500 | $63,500 | 1953 | 6,616 | 92% | 928 |
| Sherwood | West | $389,000 | $86,500 | 1960 | 7,386 | 84% | 457 |
| Sifton Park | Northeast | $354,000 | 1976 | 6,072 | 100% | 405 | |
| Silver Berry | Southeast | $459,500 | $221,500 | 2005 | 3,917 | 86% | 2,557 |
| Skyrattler | Southwest | $204,500 | $93,000 | 1979 | 2,796 | 76% | 948 |
| Starling | West | $565,500 | 2017 | 4,063 | 100% | 946 | |
| Steinhauer | Southwest | $478,500 | 1976 | 6,235 | 100% | 745 | |
| Stewart Greens | West | $534,000 | 2017 | 3,694 | 100% | 457 | |
| Stillwater | Southwest | $485,500 | $335,000 | 2023 | 3,136 | 76% | 1,484 |
| Strathcona | Central | $537,500 | $190,500 | 1949 | 4,346 | 32% | 3,851 |
| Strathearn | Central | $485,500 | $127,000 | 1954 | 5,877 | 96% | 655 |
| Suder Greens | West | $498,000 | $260,000 | 2006 | 4,264 | 69% | 1,287 |
| Summerlea | West | $420,500 | $165,000 | 1980 | 5,168 | 68% | 703 |
| Summerside | Southeast | $529,000 | $231,500 | 2011 | 4,199 | 91% | 5,221 |
| Sweet Grass | Southwest | $273,000 | $74,000 | 1977 | 3,112 | 94% | 1,003 |
| Tamarack | Southeast | $460,000 | $250,000 | 2012 | 3,627 | 82% | 2,166 |
| Tawa | Southeast | $296,000 | $167,500 | 1993 | 2,474 | 43% | 1,139 |
| Terra Losa | West | $301,000 | $186,500 | 1993 | 3,229 | 21% | 1,867 |
| Terrace Heights | Northeast | $453,000 | $107,500 | 1959 | 6,107 | 83% | 655 |
| Terwillegar | Southwest | $491,000 | $206,000 | 2003 | 4,276 | 85% | 2,409 |
| The Hamptons | Southwest | $498,000 | $191,000 | 2007 | 4,167 | 79% | 4,517 |
| The Orchards at Ellerslie | Southeast | $505,500 | $274,500 | 2020 | 3,247 | 96% | 4,150 |
| The Uplands | Southwest | $509,000 | $325,500 | 2023 | 3,225 | 93% | 2,043 |
| Thorncliffe | West | $368,500 | 1973 | 5,885 | 99% | 736 | |
| Tipaskan | Southeast | $387,500 | 1978 | 5,292 | 98% | 812 | |
| Trumpeter | West | $516,000 | 2017 | 3,706 | 100% | 1,293 | |
| Tweddle Place | Southeast | $411,500 | 1974 | 6,493 | 100% | 747 | |
| Twin Brooks | Southwest | $569,500 | $174,500 | 1995 | 5,930 | 97% | 2,325 |
| Virginia Park | Northeast | $402,500 | $86,500 | 1949 | 5,040 | 89% | 205 |
| Walker | Southeast | $507,000 | $217,500 | 2015 | 3,743 | 69% | 5,173 |
| Webber Greens | West | $506,500 | 2013 | 4,045 | 100% | 978 | |
| Wedgewood Heights | Southwest | $609,500 | 1993 | 7,357 | 99% | 521 | |
| Weinlos | Southeast | $389,000 | $115,000 | 1983 | 5,448 | 85% | 1,094 |
| Wellington | Northwest | $369,000 | $84,000 | 1959 | 6,118 | 93% | 999 |
| West Jasper Place | West | $433,000 | $78,000 | 1981 | 7,396 | 75% | 762 |
| Westbrook Estates | Southwest | $1,231,500 | 1972 | 12,000 | 98% | 339 | |
| Westmount | West | $558,500 | $172,500 | 1953 | 6,088 | 42% | 3,370 |
| Westridge | West | $655,000 | 1976 | 7,763 | 94% | 526 | |
| Westwood | Central | $358,000 | $100,000 | 1954 | 6,397 | 72% | 680 |
| Wîhkwêntôwin | Central | $599,500 | $163,000 | 1950 | 3,741 | 1% | 11,655 |
| Wild Rose | Southeast | $492,000 | $164,500 | 2002 | 4,726 | 82% | 2,664 |
| Windermere | Southwest | $658,500 | $211,500 | 2013 | 4,662 | 61% | 6,113 |
| Windsor Park | West | $1,161,000 | $650,500 | 1961 | 8,703 | 85% | 593 |
| Woodcroft | West | $427,500 | $201,500 | 1955 | 6,748 | 69% | 766 |
| York | Northeast | $345,000 | 1967 | 5,998 | 97% | 1,110 |
"Not enough data" means the City has too few assessed houses to show a typical value, usually because the neighbourhood is still being built.
Across the 254 neighbourhoods with enough data, the middle neighbourhood has a typical house value of $460,000, based on City of Edmonton 2026 property assessments. Assessed values are not sale prices.
Abbottsfield ($165,500), Empire Park ($170,000), Hairsine ($202,500), Skyrattler ($204,500), Pembina ($205,500), among neighbourhoods with at least 100 residential properties (City of Edmonton 2026 assessments).
Westbrook Estates ($1,231,500), Windsor Park ($1,161,000), Hays Ridge ($1,083,500), Grandview Heights ($962,500), Riverview ($921,000), among neighbourhoods with at least 100 residential properties (City of Edmonton 2026 assessments).
By typical year built, the newest neighbourhoods are Kinglet Gardens (2024), Aster (2023), Stillwater (2023), The Uplands (2023), Glenridding (2022). By area, Southwest Edmonton has the newest housing, with a middle typical year built of 1992.
By typical house lot size, Riverview (48,776 sq ft), Quesnell Heights (12,016 sq ft), Westbrook Estates (12,000 sq ft), Grandview Heights (8,709 sq ft), Windsor Park (8,703 sq ft).
City of Edmonton Open Data, 2026 property assessments and property information, as summarized on each neighbourhood guide. We update the guides when the City publishes new assessments.
Sources: City of Edmonton Open Data, 2026 property assessments and property information, as summarized on each neighbourhood guide; City of Edmonton, 2026 residential assessment methodology (valuation date July 1, 2025).
Tell us your budget and must-haves and we will send you matching listings across the neighbourhoods you pick. We answer 7 days a week.